2012-2013 Season
Contents
46th Season
Rumors
Audition Dates: February 11, 12, 2013
Production Dates: April 12-14, 19-20, 2013
Cast
Chris Gorman: Sirod Meineke Ken Gorman: John Honey Claire Ganz: Staci Hammontree Lenny Ganz: Bruce Englemann Ernie Cusack: Bill Rogers Cookie Cusack: Margaret Rutherford Glenn Cooper: Alex Cardiel Cassie Cooper: Jessica Ann Officer Welch: Richard Hollingsworth Officer Pudney: Jacqueline Eulenfeld
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Heidi Nash Costume Crew: Jennifer Simons, Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey Light Crew: Dakota Meineke Prop Crew: Mary Callahan Sound Crew: Don Wilson Set Crew: Lucky Arledge, Ann Ayres, Connie Gardner, Joel Gardner, Bryson Gardner, Ryan Gardner, David Godwin, Joe Herriman, Joann Herriman, Danny Hobson Sr., Danny Hobson Jr., John Honey, Richard Hollingsworth, Dakota Meineke, Wes Penny, William Penny, Bill Rogers, Dillon Simmerman, Jayezk Simmerman, Patick Varney, Jesse Weir, Michael Weir, Don Wilson Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, Erin West
Additional links
Wikipedia page for this show Other ACO performances of this show: [2002-2003_Season]
Go Dog Go
Audition Dates: January 14, 15, 2013
Production Dates: March 9-10, 2013
Directed by: Danny Hobson
Cast
{enter cast here}
Production Staff
Marta Holt Denise Richards
Additional links
Wikipedia page for this show This is the first time the ACO has produced this show.
Night Must Fall
Audition Dates: December 10, 11, 2012
Production Dates: February 8-10, 14-15, 2013
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast
Mrs. Bramson: Judy Scott Olivia Grayne: Bria Carr Mrs. Terrence: Kaye Yocham Nurse Libby: Robbie Elliott Dora Parkoe: Morgan Atkins Hubert Laurie: James Vance Inspector Belsize: Ralph Hudson Dan: Terry Yocham
Production Staff
Director/Designer: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Adrienna Johnson Costume Crew: Jennifer Simmons, Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey Light Crew: William Penny, Lucky Arledge Prop Crew: Janis Duley, Heidi Nash Sound Crew: Vicki Penny, Don Wilson Set Crew: Lucky Arlecge, Chris Button, Bruce Englemann, Bryson Gardner, Connie Gardner Joel Gardner, David Godwin, Vicki Penny, Wes Penny, Weston Penny, William Penny Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, Erin West
Special Thanks
Cellar Door Antiques
Additional links
Wikipedia page for this show This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Audition Dates: September 15, 2012
Production Dates: December 7-9, 2012
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast
The Bradley Family Beth Bradley: Caroline Elser Charlie Bradley: Jackson Collins Grace Bradley: Debbie Gates Bob Bradley: Ernie Gates
The Herdmans Ralph Herdman: Beau Foster Imogene Herdman: Sophie Scaccia Leroy Herdman: Dylan Reynolds Claude Herdman: Braden Lymburner Ollie Herdman: Canaan Brown Gladys Herdman: Elaina Fuhrman
Alice Wendelken: Margaret Murie Max: Matthew Gates Mrs. Armstrong; Ann Ayres Mrs. McCarthy; Kim Fuhrman Mrs. Slocum: Rebecca Powers Mrs. Clark: Beth Wright Rev. Hopkins: Jalon Shelton
Angels and Shepherds Sean Barrett, Megan Boyce, Ember Brown, Journey Brown, Carter Bunn, Laurel Buxton, Aleena Cavaness, Mya Coombs, Aedon Crabbe, Maci Danner, Charli Foster, Gracie Foster, Claire Franco, Maddison Gates, Sharae Gibson, Allison Hellard, Will Hellard, Maggie Hendrix, Greer Hooker, Kenady Kierre, Jakob Lemmon, Lucy Lemmon, Alison Lind, Faith Lymburner, Peyton Lyons, Claire McElroy, Brooklyn Moran, Ryliegh Mullican, Ashlyn Patrick, Weston Penny, Madison Phillips, Eric Pilkington, Avery Proud, Brooklyn Richardson, Makayla Richardson, Sarah Richardson, Veronica Scoggan, Vivian Scoggan, Lily Sharum, Kendall Shelton, Fiona Scoggan, Stevie St. John, Landon Stewart, Kaitlyn Thomas, Johanna Whisenhunt, Luke Whisenhunt, Luke Wilkerson, Emily Womack, Caroline Wright
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Technical Director: Chris Hotchkiss Assistant Director: Anna Beth Wilkerson Costume Crew: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons Light Board: William Penny Sound Board: Vicki Penny Curtains: Haven Brown, Taylor Lymburner Box Office: Robbie Elliott; Bonnie Lawson, Eve Smith, Erin West, Cynthia Metcalf, Harrison Blundell
Additional links
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
Later Life
Audition Dates: September 10, 11, 2012
Production Dates: October 26, 27, 28, November 2, 3, 2012
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast
Sally: Staci Hammontree Austin: Richard Hollingsworth Jim: Rich Risor Ruth: Amy Giezentanner Duane: Jeff Reddekopp Marion: Janis Duley Roy: John Crochet Nancy: Valerie Johnson Ted: Bruce Engelmann Esther: Sirod Meineke Judith: Kaye Yocham Walt: Bill Rogers
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Susan McDonald Technical Director: Chris Hotchkiss Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey Lights: Lucky Arledge Sound: Don Wilson Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Cynthia Metcalf, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West
Additional links
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
Bunnicula
Child's Play Series
Audition Dates: August 13, 14, 2012
Production Dates: September 22, 23, 2012
Directed by: Danny Hobson
Cast
Harold: Matthew Gates Chester: Alison Stricklen Pete: Josh Blount Toby: Beck Damron Mr. Monroe: Marshall Prettyman Mrs. Monroe: Barbara Jean Wissing Bunnicula: Sophie Scaccia
Production Staff
Assistant Director: Aimee Hobson Technical Director: Chris Hotchkiss Light Board: William Penny III Stage Manager: Vicki Penny Sound Board: Danny Hobson Musical Directors: Janice Zulpo and Teresa Gomez Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, and Jennifer Simmons Box Office: Robbie Elliot, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, and Erin West
Additional links
Wikipedia page for this show This is the first time the ACO has produced this show.
The Queen of Bingo
Audition Dates: August 6-7, 2012
Production Dates: September 7-9, 14-15, 2012
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast
Sis: Ann Ayres Babe: Robbie Elliott The Caller: Grant Dunivan Father Mac: Billy Paul
Production Staff
Director: Harry Blundell Assistant Director: Heidi Nash Technical Director: Chris Hotchkiss Props: Erin West Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humprey Lights: Chris Hotchkiss Sound: Glen Christopherson Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Cynthia Metcalf, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West
Special Thanks
Springdale Senior Center and Cargill, Inc.
Additional links
[{enter URL for wikipedia.org page here} Wikipedia page for this show] Other ACO performances of this show: [[{enter links to Season pages here}]]
The Drowsy Chaperone
Audition Dates: May 7, 8, 2012
Production Dates: July 6-15 2012
Directed by: Harry Blundell
Cast
Man In The Chair: Roger Crawford Mrs. Tottendale: Janis Duley Underling: Ben Hill Robert Martin: Alex Cardiel George: Jim Blount Feldzieg: Bill Rogers Kitty: Sarah Mouritsen Gangster #1: Michael Weir Gangster #2: David Godwin Aldolpho: Joel Harris Janet Van De Graaff: Rebecca Rollene The Drowsy Chaperone: Evan Crawford Trix the Aviatrix: Suzy Turek Superintendent: Richard Hollingsworth
Chorus/Staff at Tottendale Estate
Marta Holt, Valerie Johnson, Michelle Higuera, Lesha Fogerty, Charissa Keen, Morgan Tate, Robbie Elliot, Jaclyn Marlan, Robert Yeakley, James Vance, Ron Foster
Orchestra
Piano: Denise Richards Keyboard: Jeannie Lee Reeds/Flute: Deborah Shaw Reeds/Flute: Rob Mosier Bass Clarinet/Alto Sax: Linda Cullers Baritone Sax/Clarinet: Samantha Fant Flute/Piccolo: Jennifer Rhodes Trumpet: Keith Wood Trumpet: Armando M. Gutirrez Trumpet: Chris Finn Trombone: Bob Shaw Bass: Richard Lee Percussion: John Vinzant Drums: Neal Moss
Production Staff
Assistant Director: Robyn Benson Vocal Director: Kayla Abernathy Choreographer: Dru Wiser Orchestra Conductor: Michael Ferguson Set Design: Chris Hotchkiss Lighting Design: Lucky Arledge Sound Board: Don Wilson Follow Spots: William Penny, Carrie Roddy Props: Heidi Nash Set Construction: Glen Christopherson, Linda Cullers, David Godwin, Amanda Hotchkiss, Melissa Hotchkiss, Dakota Meineke, Chris Netherston, William Penny, Nathan Price, Sara Price, Krys Taylor Run Crew: Glen Christopherson, Carlos Martinez, Nathan Price, Sarah Price Jeff Reddekopp Costume Design: Jennifer Simmons Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Robbie Elliot, Ronda Hollingsworth, Marta Holt, Janet Humphrey, Eden Miller, Jennifer Rhodes, Beverly Rousseau, Winnie Stith, Susan Verser, Kaye Yocham Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliot, Kim Fuhrman, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, Erin West
Special Thanks
Great Day Skate Place, Bentonville
Additional links
Wikipedia page for this show This is the first time the ACO has produced this musical.