2012-2013 Season

From ACOWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

46th Season

Rumors

Audition Dates: February 11, 12, 2013

Production Dates: April 12-14, 19-20, 2013

Cast

Chris Gorman: Sirod Meineke
Ken Gorman: John Honey
Claire Ganz: Staci Hammontree
Lenny Ganz: Bruce Engelmann
Ernie Cusack: Bill Rogers
Cookie Cusack: Margaret Rutherford
Glenn Cooper: Alex Cardiel
Cassie Cooper: Jessica Ann
Officer Welch: Richard Hollingsworth
Officer Pudney: Jacqueline Eulenfeld

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Heidi Nash
Costume Crew: Jennifer Simons, Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey
Light Crew: Dakota Meineke
Prop Crew: Mary Callahan
Sound Crew: Don Wilson
Set Crew: Lucky Arledge, Ann Ayres, Connie Gardner, Joel Gardner, Bryson Gardner,
Ryan Gardner, David Godwin, Joe Herriman, Joann Herriman, Danny Hobson Sr.,
Danny Hobson Jr., John Honey, Richard Hollingsworth, Dakota Meineke, Wes Penny, 
William Penny, Bill Rogers, Dillon Simmerman, Jayezk Simmerman, Patick Varney,
Jesse Weir, Michael Weir, Don Wilson
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, Erin West

Other ACO Productions

Go, Dog. Go!

Audition Dates: January 14, 15, 2013

Production Dates: March 9-10, 2013

Cast

MC Dog: Janis Duley
Red Dog: Triston Newman
Blue Dog: Megan Kinney
Green Dog: Olivia Moore
Yellow Dog: GArrett Wiegel
Spotted Dog: Sophia Scaccia
Hattie: Kandace Bowen
Piano Dog: Denise Richards
Extra Dogs: Hadley Apple, Cecile Bowen, Josh Blount, Steele Engelmann

Production Staff

Director: Danny Hobson
Musical Director: Marta Holt
Assistant Director: Aimee Hobson
Light Board: Payton Wilson
Sound Board: Danny Hobson
Spotlight: William Penny III
Choreographers: Abigayle Lutrell, Alison Stricklen
Stage Manager: Vicki Penny
Props: Aimee Hobson
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey
Set Crew: Caleb Anderson, Lucky Arledge, Harry Blundell, Bryson Gardner, Connie Gardner,
Joel Gardner, Danny Hobson Sr., Danny Hobson Jr., Marta Holt, Liz Matthews,
Wes Penny, Haley Richard, Sheilah Swanson, Maegan Washburn
Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, Erin West

Other ACO productions

Night Must Fall

Audition Dates: December 10, 11, 2012

Production Dates: February 8-10, 14-15, 2013

Directed by: Harry Blundell

Cast

Mrs. Bramson: Judy Scott
Olivia Grayne: Bria Carr
Mrs. Terrence: Kaye Yocham
Nurse Libby: Robbie Elliott
Dora Parkoe: Morgan Atkins
Hubert Laurie: James Vance
Inspector Belsize: Ralph Hudson
Dan: Terry Yocham

Production Staff

Director/Designer: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Adrienna Johnson
Costume Crew: Jennifer Simmons, Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey
Light Crew: William Penny, Lucky Arledge
Prop Crew: Janis Duley, Heidi Nash
Sound Crew: Vicki Penny, Don Wilson
Set Crew: Lucky Arlecge, Chris Button, Bruce Engelmann, Bryson Gardner, Connie Gardner
Joel Gardner, David Godwin, Vicki Penny, Wes Penny, Weston Penny, William Penny
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, Erin West

Special Thanks

Cellar Door Antiques
  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.

The Best Christmas Pageant Ever

Cast

Beth Bradley: Caroline Elser
Charley Bradley: Jackson Collins
Grace Bradley: Debbie Gates
Bob Bradley: Ernie Gates
Ralph Herdman: Beau Foster
Imogene Herdman: Sophie Scaccia
Leroy Herdman: Dylan  Reynold
Claude Herdman: Braden Lymburner
Ollie Herdman: Cannan Brown
Gladys Herdman: Elaina Fuhrman
Alice Wendleken: Margaret Murie
Hobie Clark: Sean Barrett
Elmer Hopkins: Carter Bunn
David: Luke Wilkerson
Shirley: Stevie St. John
Juanita: Aleena Cavaness
Doris: Maggie Hendrix
Max: Matthew Gates
Opening Scene: Gracie Foster, Allison Lind, Faith Lymburner, Brooklyn Moran, Avery Proud
Beverly: Claire McElroy
Reverend Hopkins: Jalon Shelton
Mrs. Armstrong: Ann Ayres
Mrs. McCarthy: Kim Fuhrman
Mrs. Slocum: Rebecca Powers
Mrs. Clark: Beth Wright

Shepherds

Sean Barrett, Carter Bunn, Aedon Crabble, Will Hellard, Jakob Lemmon,
Weston Penny, Eric Pilkington, Kendal Shelton, Landon Stewart, Luke Wilkerson

Angel Choir

Megan Boyce, Ember Brown, Journey Brown, Laurel Buxton, Aleena Cavaness,
Mya Coombs, Maci Danner, Charli Foster, Claire Franco, Madison Gates,
Sharae Gibson, Allison Hellard, Maggie Hendrix, Greer Hooker, Kenady Kierre,
Lucy Lemmon, Allison Lind, Faith Lymburner, Peyton Lyons, Claire McElroy,
Brooklyn Moran, Ryleigh Mullican, Ashlynn Patrick, Madison Phillips, Avery Proud,
Brooklyn Richardson, Mackayla Richardson, Sarah Richardson, Veronica Scoggin, Vivian Scoggin,
Lily Sharum, Fiona Scoggan, Stevie St. John, Kaitlyn Thomas, Johanna Whisenhunt,
Emily Womack, Caroline Wright

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Technical Director: Chris Hotchkiss
Assistant Director: Anna Beth Wilkerson
Costume Crew: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, Jennifer Simmons
Light Board: William Penny
Sound Board: Vicki Penny
Curtains: Haven Brown, Taylor Lymburner
Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Eve Smith, Erin West, Cynthia Metcalf, Harrison Blundell


Other ACO Productions:

Later Life

Audition Dates: September 10, 11, 2012

Production Dates: October 26, 27, 28, November 2, 3, 2012

Directed by: Harry Blundell

Cast

Sally: Staci Hammontree
Austin: Richard Hollingsworth
Jim: Rich Risor
Ruth: Amy Giezentanner
Duane: Jeff Reddekopp
Marion: Janis Duley
Roy: John Crochet
Nancy: Valerie Johnson
Ted: Bruce Engelmann
Esther: Sirod Meineke
Judith: Kaye Yocham
Walt: Bill Rogers

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Susan McDonald
Technical Director: Chris Hotchkiss
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey
Lights: Lucky Arledge
Sound: Don Wilson
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Cynthia Metcalf, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West
  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.

Bunnicula

Child's Play Series

Audition Dates: August 13, 14, 2012

Production Dates: September 22, 23, 2012

Directed by: Danny Hobson

Cast

Harold: Matthew Gates
Chester: Alison Stricklen
Pete: Josh Blount
Toby: Beck Damron
Mr. Monroe: Marshall Prettyman
Mrs. Monroe: Barbara Jean Wissing
Bunnicula: Sophie Scaccia

Production Staff

Assistant Director: Aimee Hobson
Technical Director: Chris Hotchkiss
Light Board: William Penny III
Stage Manager: Vicki Penny
Sound Board: Danny Hobson
Musical Directors: Janice Zulpo and Teresa Gomez
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humphrey, and Jennifer Simmons
Box Office: Robbie Elliott, Bonnie Lawson, Cynthia Metcalf, and Erin West
  • This is the first time the ACO has produced this show.

The Queen of Bingo

Audition Dates: August 6-7, 2012

Production Dates: September 7-9, 14-15, 2012

Directed by: Harry Blundell

Cast

Sis: Ann Ayres
Babe: Robbie Elliott
The Caller: Grant Dunivan
Father Mac: Billy Paul

Production Staff

Director: Harry Blundell
Assistant Director: Heidi Nash
Technical Director: Chris Hotchkiss
Props: Erin West
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Janet Humprey
Lights: Chris Hotchkiss
Sound: Glen Christopherson
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Cynthia Metcalf, Bonnie Lawson, Erin West

Special Thanks

Springdale Senior Center and Cargill, Inc.
  • This is the first time the Arts Center of the Ozarks has produce this show.

The Drowsy Chaperone

Audition Dates: May 7, 8, 2012

Production Dates: July 6-15 2012

Directed by: Harry Blundell

Cast

Man In The Chair: Roger Crawford
Mrs. Tottendale: Janis Duley
Underling: Ben Hill
Robert Martin: Alex Cardiel
George: Jim Blount
Feldzieg: Bill Rogers
Kitty: Sarah Mouritsen
Gangster #1: Michael Weir
Gangster #2: David Godwin
Aldolpho: Joel Harris
Janet Van De Graaff: Rebecca Rollene
The Drowsy Chaperone: Evan Crawford
Trix the Aviatrix: Suzy Turek
Superintendent: Richard Hollingsworth

Chorus/Staff at Tottendale Estate

Marta Holt, Valerie Johnson, Michelle Higuera,
Lesha Fogerty, Charissa Keen, Morgan Tate, Robbie Elliott,
Jaclyn Marlan, Robert Yeakley, James Vance, Ron Foster

Orchestra

Piano: Denise Richards
Keyboard: Jeannie Lee
Reeds/Flute: Deborah Shaw
Reeds/Flute: Rob Mosier
Bass Clarinet/Alto Sax: Linda Cullers
Baritone Sax/Clarinet: Samantha Fant
Flute/Piccolo: Jennifer Rhodes
Trumpet: Keith Wood
Trumpet: Armando M. Gutirrez
Trumpet: Chris Finn
Trombone: Bob Shaw
Bass: Richard Lee
Percussion: John Vinzant
Drums: Neal Moss

Production Staff

Assistant Director: Robyn Benson
Vocal Director: Kayla Abernathy
Choreographer: Dru Wiser
Orchestra Conductor: Michael Ferguson
Set Design: Chris Hotchkiss
Lighting Design: Lucky Arledge
Sound Board: Don Wilson
Follow Spots: William Penny, Carrie Roddy
Props: Heidi Nash
Set Construction: Glen Christopherson, Linda Cullers, David Godwin, Amanda Hotchkiss,
Melissa Hotchkiss, Dakota Meineke, Chris Netherston, William Penny,
Nathan Price, Sara Price, Krys Taylor
Run Crew: Glen Christopherson, Carlos Martinez, Nathan Price, Sarah Price
Jeff Reddekopp
Costume Design: Jennifer Simmons
Costumes: Kathi Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Ronda Hollingsworth, Marta Holt,
Janet Humphrey, Eden Miller, Jennifer Rhodes, Beverly Rousseau, 
Winnie Stith, Susan Verser, Kaye Yocham
Box Office: Harrison Blundell, Robbie Elliott, Kim Fuhrman, Bonnie Lawson, 
Cynthia Metcalf, Erin West

Special Thanks

Great Day Skate Place, Bentonville
  • This is the first time the ACO has produced this musical.

2013-2014 Season - 2011-2012 Season

Theater - Shows by Name - Directors - Actors - Production Staff - Musicians

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox